Saxmundham CC - 2nd XI Vs Yoxford CC - 3rd XI

Type League: Suffolk Cricket Alliance - Section D 2007Rules TypeStandard
Ground Date Sunday 23rd September 2007
Toss Start Time 13:00

Result Summary

Result :    Yoxford CC - 3rd XI - Won
Saxmundham CC - 2nd XIYoxford CC - 3rd XI
Score158 for 10 (0 overs) 204 for 10 (0 overs)
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points45
Bowling Points55
Total Points920

Yoxford CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Stephen King*ct Andrew Dearingb  Billy Thurston380066
Aden Cookct Billy Thurstonb  Dan Crane80022
Stuart Goddardct Unsureb  Nick Brett550058
Ali Baileyrun out (Unsure)40017
Maurice Baconct Andrew Dearingb  John Martin25000
R Baconb  John Martin190018
George Westct Jamie Thurstonb  Dan Crane1000
Steve Endb  John Martin1000
N Excellct Nick Brettb  Dan Crane0000
Nigel Binks†b  John Martin5000
T- Feveyearnot out5000
Extrasb (13), lb (3), w (27)43
Total204
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers0

Fall of Wickets :

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
John Martin9046400
Dan Crane9025300
Matthew Brett8041100
Billy Thurston5023100
Nick Brett4033100
Paul Driver4020000
Paul Driver000000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total3902041100

Saxmundham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Jamie Thurstonct Aden Cookb  Steve End21000
Stephen Brett*lbwb  Steve End17000
Trevor Cranerun out (Stephen King)24000
Terry Driverct Steve Endb  Maurice Bacon7000
Nick Brettct Nigel Binksb  Maurice Bacon0000
Matthew Brett†b  Steve End4000
John Martinct Unsureb  Ali Bailey8000
Dan Cranerun out (Stephen King)14000
Paul Driverst Unsureb  Steve End33000
Billy Thurstonct Unsureb  George West3000
Andrew Dearingnot out1000
Extrasb (1), lb (1), w (12), nb (6)20
Total158
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers0

Fall of Wickets :

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
T- Feveyear5125000
Aden Cook5116000
N Excell4023000
Steve End9.3036400
Maurice Bacon5121200
George West3023100
Ali Bailey2011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets22
Total33.331571000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee