This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Saxmundham CC - 2nd XI Vs Yoxford CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Suffolk Cricket Alliance Section D - 2007Date :Sunday 23rd September 2007
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Yoxford CC - 3rd XI - Won by 46 runs
Saxmundham CC - 2nd XIYoxford CC - 3rd XI
Score158 all out (0 overs) 204 all out (0 overs) 'b'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points45
Bowling Points55
Total Points920

Yoxford CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stephen King*ct Andrew Dearingb  Billy Thurston380066
2Aden Cookct Billy Thurstonb  Dan Crane80022
3Stuart Goddardct Unsureb  Nick Brett550058
4Ali Baileyrun out (Unsure)40017
5Maurice Baconct Andrew Dearingb  John Martin25000
6R Baconb  John Martin190018
7George Westct Jamie Thurstonb  Dan Crane1000
8Steve Endb  John Martin1000
9N Excellct Nick Brettb  Dan Crane0000
10Nigel Binksb  John Martin5000
11T. Feveyearnot out5000
Extras       b (13), lb (3), w (27)43
Total204
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1John Martin9046400
2Dan Crane9025300
3Matthew Brett8041100
4Billy Thurston5023100
5Nick Brett4033100
6Paul Driver4020000
7Paul Driver000000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total3902041100

Saxmundham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jamie Thurstonct Aden Cookb  Steve End21000
2Stephen Brett*lbwb  Steve End17000
3Trevor Cranerun out (Stephen King)24000
4Terry Driverct Steve Endb  Maurice Bacon7000
5Nick Brettct Nigel Binksb  Maurice Bacon0000
6Matthew Brettb  Steve End4000
7John Martinct Unsureb  Ali Bailey8000
8Dan Cranerun out (Stephen King)14000
9Paul Driverst Unsureb  Steve End33000
10Billy Thurstonct Unsureb  George West3000
11Andrew Dearingnot out1000
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (12), nb (6)20
Total158
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1T. Feveyear5125000
2Aden Cook5116000
3N Excell4023000
4Steve End9.3036400
5Maurice Bacon5121200
6George West3023100
7Ali Bailey2011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets22
Total33.331571000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers