This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Stradbroke CC - Under 15 Vs Yoxford CC - Under 15

Fixture Details

Type :League: Suffolk Cricket Alliance Under 15 - 2006Date :Tuesday 6th June 2006
Toss:Start Time:
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Stradbroke CC

Result Summary

Result:    Yoxford CC - Under 15 - Won by 78 runs
Stradbroke CC - Under 15Yoxford CC - Under 15
Score104 for 2 (20 overs) 182 for 3 (20 overs) 'b'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Yoxford CC - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jed Cawkwell*ct Matthew Dixb  Sam Johnson39000
2Aden Cookb  Joe Pearson14000
3N Excellnot out44000
4Paul Smithlbwb  Alex Fitchett30000
5M Scotchmannot out6000
6Ali Baileydid not bat
7L Longmandid not bat
8A Manningdid not bat
9R Nicholdid not bat
10M Woolmerdid not bat
Extras       b (15), lb (2), w (24), nb (8)49
Total182
Wickets 3
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Pearson4124100
2Matthew Dix4024000
3Owen Morgan3031000
4Sam Johnson3030100
5Alex Fitchett4036100
6Adam Ball2023000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total201185300

Stradbroke CC - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joe Pearson*not out43000
2Alex Fitchettct Unsureb  Aden Cook20000
3Matthew Dixb  L Longman4000
4Adam Ballnot out3000
5Sam Johnsondid not bat
6Owen Morgandid not bat
7Josh Ridingdid not bat
8Thomas Wrightdid not bat
9Charlie Wrightdid not bat
10Harry Jacksondid not bat
11Daniel Tooleydid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (24), nb (6)34
Total104
Wickets 2
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1A Manning409000
2Paul Smith4029000
3Jed Cawkwell3016000
4Aden Cook4019100
5M Woolmer2011000
6Ali Bailey2012000
7L Longman105100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total200105200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers