This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Stowmarket CC - 1st XI Vs Yoxford CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship Division Five - 2017Date :Saturday 13th May 2017
Toss:Stowmarket CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Chilton FieldsRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

No bonus points added

Result Summary

Result:    Stowmarket CC - 1st XI - Won by 105 runs
Stowmarket CC - 1st XIYoxford CC - 1st XI
Score208 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'103 all out (40.1 overs)
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points01
Bowling Points54
Total Points205

Stowmarket CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Ivesct Unsureb  Jake Stacey611000
2Kierran Haynesct Max Staceyb  David Driver28500
3Paul Blake*ct Unsureb  Max Stacey45400
4Chris Baronct Unsureb  Thomas Feveyear2000
5Andrew Holdingct David Driverb  Jake Stacey25300
6Henry Griffithsb  David Driver12100
7George Tilbrooknot out17200
8Joshua Finbowb  Matty Woolner7100
9Stuart Lilleyb  David Driver3000
10Adrian Watlinglbwb  David Driver0000
11Alex Johnsnot out2000
Extras       b (3), w (3)6
Total208
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Driver15170410
2Max Stacey7130110
3Thomas Feveyear9238100
4Jake Stacey8035210
5Dhaval Sasanjani2011000
6William Driver2012000
7Matty Woolner209100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total454208930

Yoxford CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Scott Button*ct Adrian Watlingb  Kierran Haynes3000
2Ali Baileyct Chris Baronb  Kierran Haynes5000
3Richard Marstonb  Joshua Finbow1000
4David Driverct Alex Johnsb  Kierran Haynes9100
5Santosh Sasanjanib  Joshua Finbow0000
6Max Staceyct Paul Blakeb  Alex Johns22300
7Dhaval Sasanjanict Michael Ivesb  Alex Johns14000
8Thomas Feveyearb  Alex Johns15100
9Jake Staceyb  Alex Johns18200
10Matty Woolnerct Kierran Haynesb  Alex Johns9100
11William Drivernot out0000
Extras       b (2), w (5)7
Total103
Wickets all out
Overs 40.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joshua Finbow10414200
2Kierran Haynes10319310
3Alex Johns10.1027510
4Stuart Lilley5112020
5George Tilbrook4024010
6Adrian Watling105000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total40.181031050

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers