This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Nowton CC - 1st XI Vs Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship - Division Five 2016Date :Saturday 9th July 2016
Toss:Nowton CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Overway MeadowRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Nowton CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Nowton CC - 1st XIEarl Stonham CC - 1st XI
Score185 for 3 (35.5 overs) 't'183 all out (44 overs) 'b'
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points51
Total Points205

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Scott Martinrun out (Adam Meredith)163034
2Stephen Lewisct Adam Meredithb  Andrew Ward71013
3Harry Wrinchb  Andrew Ward307017
4Colin Macrowct Adam Meredithb  Daniel Reynolds275045
5Scott Eadect Jack Noeb  Jamie Walker0006
6Luke Edgar*run out (Angus Sadler)213148
7Tom Pembertonct Sam Cordellb  Ciaran Harris0008
8Simon Edgarb  Daniel Reynolds264042
9Jonny Hailsb  Daniel Reynolds133013
10Scott Hornsbynot out223028
11Kirsty Macrowct Ciaran Harrisb  Daniel Reynolds61018
Extras       b (2), lb (3), nb (10)15
Total183
Wickets all out
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

29-1 Stephen Lewis (Scott Martin-0*); 30-2 Scott Martin (Harry Wrinch-0*); 73-3 Harry Wrinch (Colin Macrow-0*); 75-4 Scott Eade (Colin Macrow-0*); 102-5 Colin Macrow (Luke Edgar-0*); 103-6 Tom Pemberton (Luke Edgar-0*); 134-7 Luke Edgar (Simon Edgar-0*); 154-8 Jonny Hails (Simon Edgar-0*); 155-9 Simon Edgar (Scott Hornsby-0*); 183-10 Kirsty Macrow (Scott Hornsby-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Ward7146206
2Jamie Walker9040104
3Ciaran Harris9030100
4Daniel Reynolds13430400
5Angus Sadler5124000
6Pete Tobitt108000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets52
Total44618310010

Nowton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ciaran Harrislbwb  Colin Macrow405170
2Henry Desch*ct Scott Eadeb  Colin Macrow508054
3Sam Cordellb  Colin Macrow90117
4Adam Meredithnot out357041
5Jamie Walkernot out274133
6Christian Gregorydid not bat
7Daniel Reynoldsdid not bat
8Andrew Warddid not bat
9Angus Sadlerdid not bat
10Pete Tobittdid not bat
11Jack Noedid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (4), w (9), nb (5)24
Total185
Wickets 3
Overs 35.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

86-1 Henry Desch (Ciaran Harris-28*); 109-2 Ciaran Harris (Sam Cordell-8*); 116-3 Sam Cordell (Adam Meredith-4*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Scott Hornsby12232000
2Kirsty Macrow4026020
3Colin Macrow9430300
4Harry Wrinch4035003
5Scott Eade3017012
6Scott Martin3.5035060
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total35.56185395

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers