This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kesgrave CC - 1st XI Vs Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship - Division Five 2016Date :Saturday 10th September 2016
Toss:Start Time:12:30
Ground: Twelve Acre ApproachRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

30 overs

Result Summary

Result:    Kesgrave CC - 1st XI - Won by 83 runs
Kesgrave CC - 1st XIEarl Stonham CC - 1st XI
Score200 for 9 (30 overs) 'b'117 for 6 (30 overs)
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points34
Total Points186

Kesgrave CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Garnhamct Charlie Tunstallb  T Thorpe16000
2Ben Howardst Simon Edgarb  Jeff Lewis51000
3Will Stewartct Scott Martinb  T Thorpe13000
4Paul Kendrickb  Jeff Lewis36000
5Ryan Hoylect Unsureb  Jeff Lewis10000
6Daniel McCallb  Paul Storer15000
7Ben Colverrun out (Alex Crane)4000
8Joe Bonnernot out12000
9Paul Buddct Luke Edgarb  Paul Storer5000
10Mike Worne*†b  Paul Storer23000
11Connor Bettsnot out1000
Extras       b (8), lb (5), w (1)14
Total200
Wickets 9
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

28-1 Ben Garnham (Ben Howard-0*); 52-2 Will Stewart (Ben Howard-0*); 123-3 Paul Kendrick (Ben Howard-0*); 132-4 Ben Howard (Ryan Hoyle-0*); 151-5 Daniel McCall (Ryan Hoyle-0*); 155-6 Ryan Hoyle (Ben Colver-0*); 160-7 Ben Colver (Joe Bonner-0*); 165-8 Paul Budd (Joe Bonner-0*); 199-9 Mike Worne (Joe Bonner-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1T Thorpe5036200
2Charlie Tunstall6121000
3Kirsty Macrow3032000
4Alex Crane3028000
5Jeff Lewis7040300
6Paul Storer6030300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets131
Total301200900

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Scott Martinct Daniel McCallb  Connor Betts22000
2Stephen Lewisct Mike Worneb  Daniel McCall18000
3Luke Edgarct Ben Howardb  Daniel McCall18000
4Charlie Tunstall*ct Mike Worneb  Paul Budd1000
5T Thorpect & b Paul Budd4000
6Paul Storernot out19000
7Simon Edgarct Connor Bettsb  Ben Garnham19000
8Kirsty Macrowdid not bat
9Alex Cranedid not bat
10Jeff Lewisdid not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (2), w (3)16
Total117
Wickets 6
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

46-1 Scott Martin (Stephen Lewis-0*); 58-2 Stephen Lewis (Luke Edgar-0*); 59-3 Charlie Tunstall (Luke Edgar-0*); 71-4 T Thorpe (Luke Edgar-0*); 75-5 Luke Edgar (Paul Storer-0*); 117-6 Simon Edgar (Paul Storer-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Connor Betts7029100
2Ben Howard6215000
3Paul Budd4111200
4Daniel McCall5121200
5Ryan Hoyle4014000
6Paul Kendrick3012000
7Ben Garnham102100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total304117600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers