Kirkella CC - 1st XI Vs North Dalton CC - 1st XI

Type League: Yorkshire Premier League North - Division 4 (East) 2015Rules TypeStandard
Ground Well LaneDate Saturday 16th May 2015
Toss North Dalton CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:00
Highlights: North Dalton Will Pethick 88, Ricky Woodmansey 85 Kirkella A McCann 101no R. Steel 51, T. Wilkie 3-46

Result Summary

Result :    Kirkella CC - 1st XI - Winning Draw
Kirkella CC - 1st XINorth Dalton CC - 1st XI
Score246 for 5 (45 overs) 225 for 7 (45 overs)
Game Points00
Penalty Points00
Total Points00

Kirkella CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Andrew Russellb  John Suddards5000
Andrew McConnellb  Shaun Tate25000
Kallum Cudbertsonct Mike Andersonb  Shaun Tate16000
Richard Steelct Calum Sinclairb  Ricky Woodmansey51000
Alastair McCannnot out101000
Ali Baileyb  Ricky Woodmansey35000
Marc Tricenot out4000
Howard Robsondid not bat
James Brocklebankdid not bat
Tom Wilkiedid not bat
Unsuredid not bat
Extraslb (6), w (2), nb (1)9
Total246
Wickets5
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

13-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 40-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 62-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 154-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 242-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Shaun Tate12133200
John Suddards12237100
Mike Anderson7061010
W Pethick6043000
Ricky Woodmansey6046200
Jack Conner2020020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total453246530

North Dalton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Shaun Tatect Andrew McConnellb  Marc Trice7100
Ricky Woodmanseyct James Brocklebankb  Tom Wilkie851110
W Pethickb  James Brocklebank88770
Alan Lees†lbwb  Tom Wilkie7100
Calum Sinclairct Ali Baileyb  Marc Trice0000
Mike Anderson*b  Tom Wilkie16200
John Suddardsct Richard Steelb  Howard Robson1000
Jack Connernot out1000
Jack Ribynot out0000
Rob Connerdid not bat
Ziggy Smithdid not bat
Extrasb (5), lb (8), w (6), nb (1)20
Total225
Wickets7
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

26-1 Shaun Tate (Ricky Woodmansey-0*); 149-2 W Pethick (Ricky Woodmansey-0*); 180-3 Alan Lees (Ricky Woodmansey-0*); 185-4 Calum Sinclair (Ricky Woodmansey-0*); 217-5 Ricky Woodmansey (Mike Anderson-0*); 219-6 John Suddards (Mike Anderson-0*); 221-7 Mike Anderson (Jack Conner-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Marc Trice12159210
Howard Robson6125130
James Brocklebank12135101
Ali Bailey5047000
Tom Wilkie10046300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total453225741

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersMary Winter
Referee