This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kirkella CC - 1st XI Vs North Dalton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Yorkshire Premier League North - Division 4 (East) 2015Date :Saturday 16th May 2015
Toss:North Dalton CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Well LaneRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

North Dalton Will Pethick 88, Ricky Woodmansey 85 Kirkella A McCann 101no R. Steel 51, T. Wilkie 3-46

Result Summary

Result:    Kirkella CC - 1st XI - Winning Draw
Kirkella CC - 1st XINorth Dalton CC - 1st XI
Score246 for 5 (45 overs) 'b'225 for 7 (45 overs) 't'
Game Points00
Penalty Points00
Total Points00

Kirkella CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Russellb  John Suddards5000
2Andrew McConnellb  Shaun Tate25000
3Kallum Cudbertsonct Mike Andersonb  Shaun Tate16000
4Richard Steelct Calum Sinclairb  Ricky Woodmansey51000
5Alastair McCannnot out101000
6Ali Baileyb  Ricky Woodmansey35000
7Marc Tricenot out4000
8Howard Robsondid not bat
9James Brocklebankdid not bat
10Tom Wilkiedid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (2), nb (1)9
Total246
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 40-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 62-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 154-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 242-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shaun Tate12133200
2John Suddards12237100
3Mike Anderson7061010
4W Pethick6043000
5Ricky Woodmansey6046200
6Jack Conner2020020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total453246530

North Dalton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shaun Tatect Andrew McConnellb  Marc Trice7100
2Ricky Woodmanseyct James Brocklebankb  Tom Wilkie851110
3W Pethickb  James Brocklebank88770
4Alan Leeslbwb  Tom Wilkie7100
5Calum Sinclairct Ali Baileyb  Marc Trice0000
6Mike Anderson*b  Tom Wilkie16200
7John Suddardsct Richard Steelb  Howard Robson1000
8Jack Connernot out1000
9Jack Ribynot out0000
10Rob Connerdid not bat
11Ziggy Smithdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (8), w (6), nb (1)20
Total225
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

26-1 Shaun Tate (Ricky Woodmansey-0*); 149-2 W Pethick (Ricky Woodmansey-0*); 180-3 Alan Lees (Ricky Woodmansey-0*); 185-4 Calum Sinclair (Ricky Woodmansey-0*); 217-5 Ricky Woodmansey (Mike Anderson-0*); 219-6 John Suddards (Mike Anderson-0*); 221-7 Mike Anderson (Jack Conner-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Marc Trice12159210
2Howard Robson6125130
3James Brocklebank12135101
4Ali Bailey5047000
5Tom Wilkie10046300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total453225741

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersMary Winter