Worlington CC - Academy Vs Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI

Type League: Suffolk Cricket League - Division 4 2015Rules TypeStandard
Ground Worlington CCDate Sunday 2nd August 2015
Toss Worlington CC - Academy won the toss and elected to batStart Time
Highlights: Club Record 5th wicket partnership of 172 (Alfie Marston 110 & Shaun Lister 66)

Result Summary

Result :    Worlington CC - Academy - Won
Worlington CC - AcademyEarl Stonham CC - 2nd XI
Score217 for 9 (40 overs) 163 for 10 ( overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points30
Bowling Points40
Total Points270

Worlington CC - Academy

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Thomas Baughlbwb  Paul Storer8000
Daniel Abbs†b  Paul Storer1000
Alfie Marstonb  Taylor Thorpe110000
Oliver Vaughanb  Paul Storer3000
Martin Wrightct Luke Edgarb  Kirsty Macrow4000
Shaun Lister*ct Alex Craneb  Taylor Thorpe66000
Damien Hallsct Luke Edgarb  Paul Storer4000
Matthew Wittishnot out1000
Liam Hallsb  Taylor Thorpe0000
Freddy Gallagherb  Paul Storer0000
Will Pottlenot out0000
Extras20
Total217
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers40

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Taylor Thorpe9332300
Paul Storer10427500
Kirsty Macrow9058100
Colin Macrow5135000
Alex Crane3013000
Scott Gidman2024000
Luke Edgar2014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total408203900

Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Edmund Playerct Martin Wrightb  Freddy Gallagher19000
Luke Edgarb  Damien Halls20000
Colin Macrowb  Damien Halls63000
J Mitchellb  Damien Halls0000
Paul Storerb  Damien Halls8000
Taylor Thorpect Thomas Baughb  Matthew Wittish23000
Scott Gidmanct Thomas Baughb  Damien Halls5000
Kirsty Macrowb  Damien Halls0000
Chris Allennot out1000
Alex Craneb  Damien Halls0000
Extras24
Total163
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Freddy Gallagher6123100
Matthew Wittish10146100
Damien Halls10322700
Liam Halls10138000
Will Pottle4024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total406153900

Match Officials

UmpiresMal Collen
ScorersBrian Cole
Referee