This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Nowton CC - 2nd XI Vs Yoxford CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship - Division Eight West 2015Date :Saturday 4th July 2015
Toss:Nowton CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Overway MeadowRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Yoxford CC - 2nd XI - Won by 105 runs
Nowton CC - 2nd XIYoxford CC - 2nd XI
Score192 for 9 (45 overs) 't'297 for 2 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points015
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points14
Total Points519

Yoxford CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ali Baileyct Kieran Podburyb  Will Stobbart1162110
2S Button*ct Kieran Podburyb  Mark Denley721400
3Guy Bladesnot out51800
4Adam Bladesnot out37600
5Jake Staceydid not bat
6Max Staceydid not bat
7Richard Battledid not bat
8Carl Mayhewdid not bat
9G O Connelldid not bat
10? Santosdid not bat
11James Thurstondid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (6), w (9)20
Total297
Wickets 2
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Harry Rolfe7054000
2Eamon Balaam2022000
3Mark Denley10065100
4Kieran Podbury10046000
5Nick Spencer6046000
6Will Stobbart6036100
7Daniel Walker4024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total450304200

Nowton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Walker*ct Ali Baileyb  Max Stacey14300
2Phil Strongb  Jake Stacey2000
3Jack Noect Unsureb  G O Connell29400
4Stephen Ransonct Unsureb  Richard Battle0000
5Kieran Podburylbwb  James Thurston35600
6Nick Spencerb  James Thurston8200
7Harry Rolfenot out35600
8Dan Stobbartct Ali Baileyb  ? Santos10200
9Mark Denleyct Unsureb  ? Santos17400
10Will Stobbartb  ? Santos4100
11Eamon Balaamnot out1000
Extras       b (5), lb (9), w (21), nb (4)39
Total192
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jake Stacey6216100
2Max Stacey633100
3Richard Battle6026100
4Carl Mayhew5024000
5G O Connell6034100
6James Thurston5019200
7? Santos4035300
8Guy Blades4017000
9S Button203000
10Ali Bailey105000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total455196900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers