This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cottingham CC - 1st XI Vs Kirkella CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Yorkshire Premier League North Readman Trophy R1 Group 1 - 2014Date :Sunday 15th June 2014
Toss:Kirkella CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:10:00
Ground: The New Hill Top ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cottingham CC - 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Cottingham CC - 1st XIKirkella CC - 1st XI
Score97 for 6 (19.1 overs) 96 for 3 (20 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points00
Penalty Points00
Total Points00

Kirkella CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1P Jacksonb  Byron Parker2000
2Kallum Cudbertsonct K McGannb  Daniel Furlong30000
3Alastair McCann*not out41000
4Ali Baileyct Rob Moyb  K McGann4000
5Andrew Russellnot out12000
6Howard Robsondid not bat
7Matt Walkerdid not bat
8Tom McConnelldid not bat
9Josh Dickinsondid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       w (6), nb (1)7
Total96
Wickets 3
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Byron Parker418100
2Rob Moy4015000
3Joe Routh4012000
4K McGann4037100
5Daniel Furlong4024100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total20196300

Cottingham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Byron Parkerct Howard Robsonb  Matt Walker12000
2James Brownct Matt Walkerb  Tom McConnell43000
3Daniel Furlongb  Ali Bailey7000
4Danny Mossct P Jacksonb  Tom McConnell11000
5Kurtis Atkinsonb  Tom McConnell7000
6Jamie Richardsb  Tom McConnell2000
7Alexander Easter*not out5000
8Jody Oppermannot out0000
9K McGanndid not bat
10Joe Routhdid not bat
11Rob Moydid not bat
Extras       w (10)10
Total97
Wickets 6
Overs 19.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Howard Robson4023000
2Matt Walker4018100
3Ali Bailey2010100
4Josh Dickinson2023000
5Tom McConnell4010400
6P Jackson3.1013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total19.1097600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers