This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kesgrave CC - Academy Vs Yoxford CC - acadamy

Fixture Details

Type :League: Suffolk Cricket Alliance - Academy 2011Date :Saturday 9th July 2011
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: Twelve Acre ApproachRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Kesgrave CC

Result Summary

Result:    Yoxford CC - acadamy - Won by 7 wickets
Kesgrave CC - AcademyYoxford CC - acadamy
Score161 all out (31.3 overs) 'b'162 for 1 (24.3 overs)
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points00
Total Points420

Kesgrave CC - Academy

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gregory Wallenct Subb  Adam Sutton13000
2Samuel Dixeyct Subb  Paul Stacey5000
3Chris Smithlbwb  W Bacon11000
4Hugh Raffertyct Paul Staceyb  S Button47600
5Courtney Spearmanct Subb  S Button10000
6Tom Hardyb  Jake Stacey15200
7Kieran Perezct Ali Baileyb  Max Stacey9000
8Richard Bradley*ct W Baconb  Max Stacey15200
9Danny Raynerct S Buttonb  Paul Stacey3000
10Jack Raynerct W Baconb  Paul Stacey0000
11Matt Jacksondid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (3), w (16), nb (7)33
Total161
Wickets all out
Overs 31.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Samuel Dixey (Gregory Wallen-0*); 31-2 Gregory Wallen (Chris Smith-0*); 63-3 Chris Smith (Hugh Rafferty-0*); 103-4 Hugh Rafferty (Courtney Spearman-0*); 108-5 Courtney Spearman (Tom Hardy-0*); 128-6 Tom Hardy (Kieran Perez-0*); 152-7 Richard Bradley (Kieran Perez-0*); 159-8 Kieran Perez (Danny Rayner-0*); 161-9 Danny Rayner (Jack Rayner-0*); 161-10 Jack Rayner (Matt Jackson-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adam Sutton4021100
2Paul Stacey4.3024300
3Ali Bailey5025000
4W Bacon7039100
5S Button4019200
6Jake Stacey4011100
7Max Stacey3012200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total31.301611000

Yoxford CC - acadamy

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1S Button*ct Tom Hardyb  Samuel Dixey40700
2Ali Baileynot out71800
3W Baconnot out39400
4Jake Staceydid not bat
5G Williamsdid not bat
6W Thompsondid not bat
7Paul Staceydid not bat
8Adam Suttondid not bat
9Max Staceydid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (1), w (8)12
Total162
Wickets 1
Overs 24.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

62-1 S Button (Ali Bailey-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Smith3.3025010
2Danny Rayner2012050
3Samuel Dixey4021110
4Tom Hardy3016000
5Kieran Perez2022000
6Gregory Wallen4020000
7Matt Jackson4023000
8Jack Rayner2019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total24.30162170

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers