This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Yoxford CC - acadamy Vs Kesgrave CC - Academy

Fixture Details

Type :League: Suffolk Cricket Alliance Academy - 2011Date :Monday 30th May 2011
Toss:Kesgrave CC - Academy won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Yoxford C.C. Grove ParkRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Kesgrave CC

Result Summary

Result:    Draw
Yoxford CC - acadamyKesgrave CC - Academy
Score281 for 5 (38 overs) 'b'155 for 7 (34 overs) 't'
Game Points55
Penalty Points00
Batting Points54
Bowling Points32
Total Points1311

Yoxford CC - acadamy

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1C Bonnerb  Chris Smith54000
2Henry Singletonb  Tom Hardy11000
3Ali Baileyb  Matt Jackson76000
4A McKayct Matt Jacksonb  Chris Price13000
5Angus Kinsellact Bill Bethellb  Jack Rayner6000
6W Baconnot out84000
7L Robinsonnot out17000
8S Button*did not bat
9R McKaydid not bat
10Jake Staceydid not bat
11Paul Staceydid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (7), w (7), nb (1)20
Total281
Wickets 5
Overs 38

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Hardy7042100
2Danny Rayner7147000
3Chris Price8052100
4Chris Smith5028100
5Jack Rayner4038100
6Matt Jackson4039100
7Jon Booth3027000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total381285500

Kesgrave CC - Academy

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jon Boothct Unsureb  R McKay29000
2Richard Jenningsb  R McKay10000
3Tom Hardyb  Angus Kinsella15000
4Nathan Youngb  Angus Kinsella0000
5Bill Bethell*b  Jake Stacey25000
6Chris Smithct Unsureb  Paul Stacey7000
7Hugh Raffertyb  Ali Bailey12000
8Danny Raynernot out17000
9Jack Raynernot out6000
10Chris Pricedid not bat
11Matt Jacksondid not bat
Extras       b (12), lb (11), w (9), nb (2)34
Total155
Wickets 7
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jake Stacey9328100
2R McKay4123200
3S Button2018000
4Angus Kinsella7130200
5A McKay415000
6Paul Stacey3110100
7L Robinson2010000
8Ali Bailey3014100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets230
Total347161700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers