This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Rougham CC - 1st XI Vs Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hunts County Bats Suffolk Cricket League - Division 3 2011Date :Sunday 14th August 2011
Toss:Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rougham Playing FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI - Won by 179 runs
Rougham CC - 1st XIEarl Stonham CC - 2nd XI
Score26 all out (0 overs) 205 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points30
Total Points320

Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stephen Lewisct Rob Dovastonb  Nick Drewry9000
2Luke Edgarb  Nick Drewry15000
3Colin Macrow*b  Ian Firth32000
4Charlie Tunstallb  Robert Firth64000
5Stuart Macrowb  Ian Firth0000
6Sam Fenningb  Ralph Pruden33000
7Graeme Allennot out7000
8Paul Storerb  Ralph Pruden0000
9Sam Stannarddid not bat
10Tommy Edgardid not bat
11Chris Allendid not bat
Extras       b (14), lb (9), w (11), nb (11)45
Total205
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ian Firth10143200
2Robert Thompson5111000
3Robert Firth9046100
4Nick Drewry5026200
5Ralph Pruden7034200
6Alex Scott-Ruddock4024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets230
Total402207700

Rougham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jason Boorb  Charlie Tunstall5000
2Rob Dovastonb  Charlie Tunstall0000
3Ben Jeffreyb  Paul Storer4000
4Ian Firthb  Charlie Tunstall0000
5Nick Drewryb  Charlie Tunstall1000
6Ralph Pruden*ct Colin Macrowb  Charlie Tunstall1000
7Robert Thompsonnot out0000
8Alex Scott-Ruddockb  Charlie Tunstall8000
9Robert Firthb  Charlie Tunstall0000
10Sam Marsdenabsent
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (2)7
Total26
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Charlie Tunstall5.336700
2Paul Storer5015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total10.3326800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers