This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Yoxford CC - 1st XI Vs St Margaret's CC, Suffolk - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship Division Four - 2011Date :Saturday 23rd April 2011
Toss:Yoxford CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Yoxford C.C. Grove ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Yoxford CC - 1st XI - Won by 134 runs
Yoxford CC - 1st XISt Margaret's CC, Suffolk - 1st XI
Score394 for 3 (45 overs) 'b' 't'260 for 5 (45 overs)
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points05
Bowling Points21
Total Points176

Yoxford CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Damian Cialini*ct Chris Muttonb  Nigel Howlett987100
2Adam Dumesnyb  Paul Denness16911160
3Chris Mearsct Nigel Howlettb  Paul Denness77920
4Richard Marstonnot out36600
5John Percivalnot out0000
6Aden Cookdid not bat
7Mark Keetchdid not bat
8Matt Lincolndid not bat
9Matt Woolnerdid not bat
10Ali Baileydid not bat
11Ian Pricedid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (5), w (3)14
Total394
Wickets 3
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

157-1 Damian Cialini (Unsure-0*); 295-2 Adam Dumesny (Unsure-0*); 394-3 Chris Mears (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Karl Burt11373000
2Paul Denness141111200
3Unsure1020000
4Ian Booth6159000
5Nigel Howlett7066100
6Nathan Oakley6054000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total455394300

St Margaret's CC, Suffolk - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Muttonrun out (Damian Cialini)63000
2Ian Boothct Matt Lincolnb  Mark Keetch85000
3Unsurect Matt Lincolnb  Aden Cook11000
4Robert Whiteb  Chris Mears12000
5Adam Storey*ct Damian Cialinib  John Percival13000
6Jordan Beaumontnot out16000
7Nathan Oakleynot out1000
8Karl Burtdid not bat
9Paul Dennessdid not bat
10Nigel Howlettdid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (6), w (33), nb (11)59
Total260
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Lincoln8041000
2Ian Price8219000
3Matt Woolner3041000
4Ali Bailey3029000
5Aden Cook8044100
6Mark Keetch7130100
7John Percival4029100
8Chris Mears4012100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets151
Total453260500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers