This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Yoxford CC - acadamy Vs Stradbroke CC - Academy

Fixture Details

Type :League: Suffolk Cricket Alliance - Academy 2010Date :Sunday 13th June 2010
Toss:Yoxford CC - acadamy won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Yoxford C.C. Grove ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Stradbroke CC - Academy - Won by 11 runs
Yoxford CC - acadamyStradbroke CC - Academy
Score143 all out (32.3 overs) 't'154 all out (29.5 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points30
Bowling Points50
Total Points820

Stradbroke CC - Academy

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Tompkinsct Unsureb  S Button511000
2Daniel Taylorb  Jake Stacy6100
3Kieran Allumct Unsureb  Willian Dunning3000
4David Allum*ct Unsureb  S Button30600
5Tom Smithlbwb  Ali Bailey2000
6Richard Pierce-Saundersonlbwb  A McKay10000
7Surjay Rughanict Unsureb  Ali Bailey2000
8James Websterrun out (Unsure)10200
9Adam Smithb  Angus Kinsella0000
10Spencer Daveyct Unsureb  Paul Stacey4100
11Billy Freemannot out2000
Extras       b (5), lb (8), w (19), nb (2)34
Total154
Wickets all out
Overs 29.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jake Stacy6038100
2C Excell3023000
3A McKay5027100
4Willian Dunning3030100
5S Button4011200
6Ali Bailey524200
7Angus Kinsella308100
8Paul Stacey101100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets131
Total3021551000

Yoxford CC - acadamy

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1S Buttonct & b Daniel Taylor2000
2A McKayb  Billy Freeman23000
3C Excellb  Billy Freeman13000
4Kyle Sorect David Allumb  Kieran Allum1000
5Angus Kinsellact Surjay Rughanib  Kieran Allum8000
6Willian Dunningb  James Webster15000
7Ali Bailey*ct Adam Smithb  Surjay Rughani11000
8Jake Stacynot out17000
9Craig Elliottb  Surjay Rughani5000
10Paul Staceyct Billy Freemanb  Kieran Allum24000
Extras       b (5), lb (7), w (10), nb (2)24
Total143
Wickets all out
Overs 32.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Taylor5015100
2Billy Freeman8038200
3Kieran Allum4.3010300
4Surjay Rughani5112200
5James Webster4028100
6Adam Smith3010000
7Spencer Davey3022000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total32.31147900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers