This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI Vs Elveden CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Suffolk Premier Cricket League Suffolk Premier League - 2010Date :Saturday 22nd May 2010
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: Earl Stonham Playing FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI - Won by 2 runs
Earl Stonham CC - 1st XIElveden CC - 1st XI
Score196 all out (0 overs) 'b'194 for 9 (45 overs)
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points45
Total Points199

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stephen Lewisct Tony Wrightb  Steve Firman14100
2Simon Edgar*†ct Unsureb  S J Flack17300
3Colin Macrowb  S J Flack66820
4Edmund Playerb  Unsure15200
5Luke Edgarct A Finchb  S J Flack24200
6Scott Eaderun out (Unsure)13000
7D Eadeb  S J Flack9200
8Jeff Lewisb  S J Flack6100
9Paul Storerb  S J Flack3000
10Stuart Macrowb  C Wood0000
11S Gregorynot out1000
Extras       0
Total196
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1S J Flack12.1243600
2Steve Firman13526100
3Unsure10047100
4A Finch5040000
5C Wood4020100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total44.171761000

Elveden CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alan Flackct S Gregoryb  Colin Macrow48000
2Tony Wrightct Colin Macrowb  Scott Eade0000
3C Woodct Paul Storerb  Colin Macrow37000
4Unsureb  Jeff Lewis14000
5S J Flackb  Jeff Lewis1000
6A Finchrun out (Luke Edgar)14000
7K Firmanb  Paul Storer16000
8J Barrettnot out31000
9Steve Firman*b  Stephen Lewis7000
10R Kentb  Stephen Lewis0000
11A Curtisnot out0000
Extras       0
Total194
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1S Gregory7032000
2Scott Eade5028100
3Jeff Lewis13133200
4Colin Macrow13245200
5Paul Storer4027100
6Stephen Lewis3021200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total453186900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers