This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Saxmundham CC - 1st XI Vs Yoxford CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Suffolk Cricket Alliance - Plate Competition 2013 - Round 1Date :Sunday 7th July 2013
Toss:Yoxford CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Saxmundham Sports & Recreational GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Ben Foreman (82 not out) hit 4 off last ball to win the game for Saxmundham CC

Result Summary

Result:    Saxmundham CC - 1st XI - Won by 1 wicket
Saxmundham CC - 1st XIYoxford CC - 2nd XI
Score159 for 9 (40 overs) 156 all out (39.3 overs) 'b' 't'

Yoxford CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect Alex Palmerb  Dan Crane24400
2M. Corkwellb  Alex Palmer0000
3Kevin Rossct Ben Foremanb  Ray Halls49700
4Aden Cookct Billy Thurstonb  Ray Halls24300
5Unsurect Billy Thurstonb  Thomas Feveyear5100
6Tom Kingct Alex Palmerb  Billy Thurston7100
7Unsurect Ray Hallsb  Alex Palmer14200
8Craig Elliottct Kyle Soreb  Alex Palmer7100
9Jake Staceynot out4000
10Unsurerun out (Ray Halls)2000
11Unsureb  Dan Crane0600
Extras       b (6), lb (4), w (4), nb (6)20
Total156
Wickets all out
Overs 39.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Feveyear8113100
2Alex Palmer8132300
3Billy Thurston8037100
4Dan Crane7.3028200
5Ray Halls8136200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total39.331561000

Saxmundham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Sampsonb  Jake Stacey0000
2Ben Foremannot out821000
3Stuart Goddardlbwb  Craig Elliott20300
4Kyle Soreb  Aden Cook3000
5Dan Cranect Unsureb  Aden Cook0000
6Billy Thurstonct Unsureb  Aden Cook13200
7Jason Crispst Unsureb  Aden Cook0000
8Thomas Feveyear*ct Unsureb  Jake Stacey10100
9Jack Smithb  Unsure0000
10Alex Palmerb  Unsure5100
11Ray Hallsnot out8000
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (10)18
Total159
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Peter Sampson (Ben Foreman-0*); 65-2 Stuart Goddard (Ben Foreman-0*); 75-3 Kyle Sore (Ben Foreman-0*); 79-4 Dan Crane (Ben Foreman-0*); 104-5 Billy Thurston (Ben Foreman-0*); 104-6 Jason Crisp (Ben Foreman-0*); 123-7 Thomas Feveyear (Ben Foreman-0*); 130-8 Jack Smith (Ben Foreman-0*); 141-9 Alex Palmer (Ben Foreman-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jake Stacey8038200
2Craig Elliott8218100
3Unsure4025100
4Kevin Ross8120000
5Aden Cook8034400
6Unsure4016100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total403159900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers